QUESTION

shoudl I sned medical bill t insurance company if I plan on suing them

Asked on Aug 21st, 2018 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
daughter had car accident while passenger in Uber. Uber insurance wants copies of medical records - but will only pay near-term if we sign release.- which we will not. SO if we plan on hiring an attorney for this to pursue a claim, shoudl we send them this info?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
SEND them NOTHING until you speak with Attorney Bocchio.  Call my office and ask for me Mark Gazda, office Administrator.  I will schedule you with the Attorney.   Mark Gazda 855-254-7841  
Answered on Sep 10th, 2018 at 6:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters