QUESTION

Should get an attorney for an injury caused by shattered shower door at casino hotel?

Asked on Sep 06th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
Door shattered when I shut it. Ruined trip, went to ER several cuts, a puncture wound and 2 stiches in foot that left an ugly scar. I put on antibiotics and was unable to drink adult beverages or be in the sun. Hotel never contacted me with concern.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Fresno, CA at Carl L. Brown
Update Your Profile
If you sustained a serious injury, you should definitely contact an experienced personal injury attorney.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2017 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters