QUESTION

Should I ask the place to pay for the damages or do I have no case?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
My dad took my car to a 100% hand car wash late Saturday. We didn't notice until this morning that the car swirl scratches all over the car and it had very noticeable scratches on the side of the car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go to the owner or manager of the place and show him the damage and point out why it had to come from there. See what he will do.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters