QUESTION

Should I be worried if I just had my first at fault accident and the other driver is suing my insurance?

Asked on May 07th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I'm 25. I hear this is pretty common.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Graves Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You should not be worried, and it is pretty common.? The reason you pay your insurance premiums is so you have an insurance carrier to take care of this kind of thing for you.? Just don't make a habit of getting into car accidents, especially if you're going to be at fault.
Answered on May 08th, 2014 at 9:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters