QUESTION

Should I buy the car if the dealer s giving me duplicate keys?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - North Carolina
More details to this question:
My dealer of used cars is giving me duplicate electronic key and duplicate manual key? Should he not give me original keys? Can there be a problem? Should I go ahead with the purchase? The car dealer has a clean record, though.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
Sounds reasonable to me.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2013 at 7:32 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
May be lost. I have lost my car keys before. Have you not?
Answered on Dec 12th, 2013 at 2:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters