QUESTION

Should I call back the persons who hit me insurance company back before getting a lawyer I have talked to them once and gave a statement of what ha

Asked on Dec 01st, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
If you were injured and you are gong to try to get compensation, then speak to a lawyer first and let that lawyer advise you what should be said and not said, or if the statement you already gave was enough.  If you are not gong to get a lawyer, then call the insurance company back and answer their questions as to what happened. 
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2016 at 5:52 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters