QUESTION

Should I call the police after she refused to give my money back?

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
I met a girl online. We decided we wanted to meet. She said it would cost money. I explicitly told her it wasn't for sex, just hanging out. When I got there and have her the money, I told her I changed my mind and would like it back and leave. She refused and threatened to call the cops. What are my options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
Forget it. You got screwed with no kisses. You learned your lesson.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2015 at 8:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters