QUESTION

should i contact the insurance company? my daughter was hurt in a car accident

Asked on Feb 08th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
jan 15th my daughter was passenger in a vehicle that hit a pole i took her to the ER. we have not heard anything from the insurance company
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Please understand that the insurance company is not there to help you.  Rather, the insurance company is there to get your name on a release.  Dealing with an insurance company alone can lead to very bad results.  Call us to discuss your claim further.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2015 at 7:20 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters