QUESTION

Should I file a complaint or civil action suit if my airbags didn’t deploy?

Asked on Nov 11th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was involved in an accident on 11/9/16 where someone hit me doing 40+ MPH. I had just got my airbag recall fixed on my 2001 Honda Civic and the airbags did not deploy. I have injuries that include 8 stitches on my head and a mild concussion.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Take your documentation of the service to a personal injury attorney for a consultation
Answered on Dec 15th, 2016 at 5:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters