QUESTION

Should I get an attorney or can a person just contact the corporate pharmacy office and settle themselves?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Was given neurotin 800 (once a day pill for seizures) when my doctor prescribed ibuprophen 800 (can take every 6 hours) before discovery. I destroy my back with passing out twice, once ramming my head into wall falling into cement floor, second passed out fell down stairs. Had two back surgeries in 2012 and healing is horrible. Depression is dangerously very severe. Family doesn't know me as I was, hardly ever leave my house and interact with friends and family, can't work and haven't in over a year. Very very very depressed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business & Corporate Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
Partner at Wandres Law, PC
1 Award
Based on your brief description of your claim and your injuries, I would strongly suggest that you contact a personal injury attorney as soon as possible. You should not attempt to handle something like this alone.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2013 at 8:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters