QUESTION

Should I meet with an insurance agent in person at a public location to discuss my settlement claim?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
If you have an injury claim, the best policy is to speak to a lawyer before speaking to an insurance representative. Remember, everything you say may be used in an attempt to deny or minimize your claim.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2014 at 10:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters