QUESTION

Should I pursue a case after I found a green piece of plastic inside a chicken thigh?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My wife found a piece of green plastic inside of a grilled thigh near the bone. I do not have the piece of plastic but I do have a picture and filed a claim with the Quality Assurance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
What injuries or damages have you sustained? If you have not sustained any injuries or damages, why would you want to make a claim?
Answered on Sep 24th, 2015 at 10:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters