QUESTION

Should I sue if my 17 year old foster son sent his friend a text massage asking him to help rob my house and saying he should kill me too?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Unless you were actually harmed, you have no basis to sue.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 5:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters