QUESTION

Should I sue my doctor for not telling me of this life-threatening disease?

Asked on Mar 01st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My doctor received a report that I had a large aortic aneurism and for 2 months never mentioned it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Thank God you obviously found out before you died! The mere fact that you had to wait to have the corrective surgery is not, in and of itself, actionable.
Answered on May 19th, 2017 at 9:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters