QUESTION

Should I worry after I accidentally crashed and bent a metal box at a fast food drive thru two weeks ago?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

5 ANSWERS

James Eugene Hasser
It depends on whether it was your fault. If it was, report it to your insurance company and let them handle it.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2014 at 6:30 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, very high pro omits you were on a security camera. Get an attorney and take care of this before they come for you.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2014 at 12:11 PM

Report Abuse
Edwin K. Niles
Not if you have insurance, as required by law.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2014 at 12:05 PM

Report Abuse
Ronald A. Steinberg
If you left the scene of a property damage accident without either reporting it to the store or to the police, you could have a problem.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2014 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
You don't worry. You report damage to your insurance co and they will pay the bill. Otherwise you may be charged with hit and run
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2014 at 11:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters