QUESTION

Should my insurance still deduct their premium after an accident?

Asked on Aug 01st, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
When evaluation of damage is still on going, should I continue to pay for my car insurance?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
This question is best directed to your auto insurance company and/or the Maryland Insurance Administration.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2014 at 6:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters