QUESTION

should we sue the bus company or the person driving the automobile or both parties

Asked on May 19th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
my son and I were involved in an accident this  morning while riding on an mta bus what should I do now?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Nashville, TN
1 Award
you both must get medical tmt, then discuss how to proceed. you need to consult an atty. there is no charge for information. ultimately, the driver at fault will have to pay the claim. thank you, jay stillman, atty
Answered on May 20th, 2015 at 2:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters