QUESTION

Slipped and fell in jack in box on a puddle if water. R leg fracture. What to do now

Asked on Jun 27th, 2017 on Slip and Fall - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
These cases are usually litigated by Jack in the Box since the injuired party needs to show that they store knew or should have known that the water was on the floor. Did you report the accident?  
Answered on Jun 28th, 2017 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters