QUESTION

Slipped and fell in parking lot due to icy conditions

Asked on Dec 26th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Colorado
More details to this question:
Told the manager, he argued, got mad, refused to let me purchase items, then sent employees out to snowmelt the parking lot. I have a foot injury as a result and need to have it looked at by a doctor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should immediately contact a local personal injury attorney to discuss your case.  Most personal injury attorneys offer free initial consultations to determine how to proceed. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Dec 27th, 2012 at 2:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters