QUESTION

So even if I didn't receive serious injuries other than gash in my forehead. Then my case isn't worth persuing?

Asked on Mar 16th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
I was in a pile up and I hit the back of a car going well over the speed needed for the bags to deploy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You should pursue claim for your injury and damage to your car with the insurance company of the person at fault.
Answered on Mar 17th, 2019 at 8:59 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters