QUESTION

So I was staying at a hotel and a boy stole a truck and was doing donuts in the street hit another car and drove into my hotel room injuring me

Asked on Jun 06th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Teen drives into Fort Worth, Texas hotel building, woman hurt | Fort Worth Star-Telegram https://www.star-telegram.com/news/local/fort-worth/article243143106.html This is pretty much what happened
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Animal Attacks Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Robert C. Slim Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Sounds like an interesting case.  It might pose some difficulty if the driver actually did steal the vehicle.  I would also be interested to know if you had your own auto policy with uninsured motorist coverage.  At the very least, you need to call and get a free consultation from a Dallas/Fort Worth area personal injury lawyer before you do anything else.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2020 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters