QUESTION

someone ran red light and hit my car I didn't have insurance but they did can I still get my car repaired with there insurance

Asked on Dec 29th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You should be able get the car repaired under the other person's insurance policy. If you were hurt that should also be covered. Medical proof of injuries is important if you need to make a claim so don't wait to get help. A lawyer can probably help with getting the medical with little or no cost to you.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2015 at 1:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters