QUESTION

someone test drove my quad that i had for sale and he drove it into the neighbors fence causing damadge to fence and quad who is liable

Asked on Aug 14th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The driver of the quad would be liable but your homeowner's insurance (if you have it) may cover the damage. This response is general in nature and is not legal advice. No attorney client relationship is formed by it. Further, the response does not represent the opinions or views of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.  
Answered on Aug 16th, 2013 at 5:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters