QUESTION

Someone total my vehicle, my car was being lease I still owes about 20,000 plus, the other party insurance say they want paid out more than 10,000

Asked on Aug 25th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Someone ran stop sign the car is a total loss, her insurance company say they can't pay me no More then 10,000, I least my car I was still owed over 20,000 what can I do, my car is a 2018 Toyota rav4 SUV was brand new
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Sounds like their Property Damage limit is $ 10,000.00. Therefore, go through your Collision coverage. If injured, speak with a Personal Injury/Car Accident attorney for advice on deadlines and requirements and obtain representation.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2018 at 12:41 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters