QUESTION

STAUE OF LIMITATION ON TRUCK (SEMI) WRECK.

Asked on Jun 01st, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
We had a lawyer that started the case. My step father Dennis Roberts who had the wreck. Six months later had a stroke (I am his POA). When he had the stroke the lawyer wouldn't speak to us about anything. I've tried email an calling in past two year over an over no reply. He received two settlements for 8,000 a piece an was to fly out to Oklahoma (the wreck happened) settle out for two hundred thousand. But had the stroke an was hospitalized for over a year an half.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
I'm not sure what the issues are. If you would like to call our office at 1-800-792-1480, perhaps we can help.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2017 at 6:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters