QUESTION

Suit was filed lawyer disbared what to do

Asked on Dec 11th, 2023 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
‘The Plaintifs minor daughter suffered severe cuts, scrapes, contusions and other trauma, when she stepped through the floor of the mobile home. The proximate cause of the fall was the negligence of the defendants, or the defective condition of the mobile home.The Plaintiff also shows that the Defendant  was the manufacturer of the mobile home, and is strictiy Liable to the Plaintiff for the defects in the home which contributed to the fall of daughter The Plaintifft shows that she's suffered physical and mental pain and suffering as a result of the injuries she suffered.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain substitute counsel immediately. 
Answered on Dec 12th, 2023 at 4:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters