QUESTION

Supervisor at work accused me of breaking company equipment

Asked on Oct 19th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Inmediate supervisor crashed truck into garage gate he blame me and hes trying to make me pay, i wasnt present when he crashed truck
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I f you weren't present, don't take the blame.  Bring your attendance records to prove you were not there and did not get paid for that day. 
Answered on Oct 29th, 2016 at 6:20 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters