QUESTION

suspended license in accident but not at fault.

Asked on Sep 26th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
wasnt at fault but my license was suspended at the time. what does this mean.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
You would probably receive. Ticket for aggravated unlicensed operation of a motor vehicle which is a misdemeanor.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 7:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters