QUESTION

the ancident was the other party's fault. My vehicle was totaled and the policy limit will not cover the cost of my vehicle. can i also file a claim

Asked on Feb 16th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Arkansas
More details to this question:
with my insurance carrier?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
If you have underinsured motorists coverage you should submit a claim to your insurane carrier.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters