QUESTION

The elevator was broken for a long time,2 days prior to my accident 2 coworkers dropped 5ft and they kept the elevator running anywayThey shut it dow

Asked on Nov 05th, 2012 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The guy that works for Otis is telling alot of people that it should not have been running!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
What injuries did you suffer?  Just because the elevator dropped, if you were not injured, you will not have a claim.  If you did suffer an injury, call my office. 
Answered on Nov 06th, 2012 at 11:43 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters