QUESTION

THE INSURANCE CO THAT the other car owner has does not want to pay any more for my daughter to see the chiroprater we have not settled any thing they

Asked on Mar 28th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - South Carolina
More details to this question:
the insurance have not paid any thing on any of the claims and we cannot get intouch with the man that is handling the case for the insurance. When we did talk with him once he said thaT they dont have to pay any thing because she didnt have a lot of damage done to her car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
Sharon, Insurance companies are in the business of making a profit for their shareholders.  Most are "for profit" businesses.  They do not want to pay claims.  Every dollar saved on a claim is a dollar of profit.  There is a reason why many of the most profitable companies in the world are insurance companies. The adjusters mission is to deny, delay and minimize your claim.  The adjuster may say just about anything to accomplish his mission.  You need to know your daughter's rights, the various methods of collecting her rightful compensation, how much her claim is worth and how to collect.  You also need to know how to get medical services while waiting for compensation. You need to consult a local traffic collision expert law firm.  Most of the best law firms that handle car accident cases will provide you a free, comprehensive, no obligation consultation.  Get a consultation so you will know what your rights and options are. There are a number of ways to get your daughter's medical expenses paid.  Get a great attorney on your side that knows how to get bills paid and collect an appropriate amount for your daughter's benefit. Click on the button in the upper left hand corner of this page that says, "Find a Lawyer".  Clicking this button will lead you down the path to finding an attorney to assist you. John Bisnar Bisnar|Chase, Personal Injury Attorneys Trusted Professionals, Proven Results www.California-Lawyer-Attorney.com 800-956-0123  
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2012 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters