QUESTION

The insurance company hasn't paid my medical bills yet and they are past due, what can I do?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2015 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I was involved in a car accident months ago and I was promised to be paid for lost wages and medical expenses but the insurance company has not paid them and I am receiving calls from the hospital because my bills are past due.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers’ Compensation Law Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
1 Award
I am so sorry to hear that you were in an accident. You need to consult with a Personal Injury Attorney as soon as possible to see what your options are. It is usually a free consultation. Good luck!
Answered on Aug 25th, 2015 at 7:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters