QUESTION

the person who wrecked my car is ignoring calls from her innsurance company. what can i do about it?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
a lady backs into my car as I was driving and damaged my passenger side but nothing happened to her car. she is now ignoring calls from her insurance company and after 30 days the company can deny the claim, what can I do about this? a report was not filed bc it occurred on a condo parking lot.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is nothing that you can do about her ignoring the calls from her insurance company. You can sue her for the damage to your car however.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 5:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters