QUESTION

The police report for my accident was flawed and sloppy What chance do I have against this

Asked on Apr 21st, 2026 on Automobile Accidents - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
The police report said I was at fault but the policeman only spoke to the other driver
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Chicago, IL
It's always worth taking advantage of a free consultation with a lawyer licensed in your state. If you're listed at fault on a crash report but didn't have the opportunity to share your side of the story, especially in a“ he said, she said” accident with no video or independent witnesses against you, a personal injury lawyer may be willing to take your case if your injuries are significant. Please be advised that this answer is for general informational purposes only, and does create an attorney client relationship. You should consult with an attorney licensed in your state to discuss your specific situation.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2026 at 10:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters