QUESTION

they broke my son's wrist in high school, because of the breaking of their phone, accidentally by my son. what should i do? w

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
there may be a case here, but more facts would be needed to ascertain liability
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2016 at 6:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters