QUESTION

Throw a card and now they want to sue me

Asked on Jul 15th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
my son's realtor came to my home with a card and gift.The way she has acted about many things I could not except the gift she asked me to at least take the card. I did, than she started in on how she is a proseccional and that I told the neighbor she was drama which is what the neighbor and I both agreed on. When I told her we both said it to called me a lier and that said my son and daughter in law was right when they told her I was a crazy bitch. I told her they would never say that and she said she a text msg. to prove it. I got mad and throw the card back at her and told her to get the hell off my property. I came in the house and called my kids right away and told them. They text her as to way she would say that and she claims she never did. I just lost my mom 2 weeks ago I can't take this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What is your question?
Answered on Jul 15th, 2014 at 1:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters