QUESTION

to be pay my medical bills and compensation for my mental trauma

Asked on Dec 14th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I was in a car accident in Bolivar ,MO May 22/2018 my drived had the fault I got hurt my neck and shoulder, still my left shoulder has pain when I do some movements. I want to get pay my medical bills plus a compensation from my mental trauma, Thw car insurance is USAA Reference# 000192085-26 policy holder Robert T Adkins
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
    Dear Elsie,   Contact a Personal Injury attorney to discuss all of the facts of this claim with you directly. Many of us here offer free initial consultation.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2018 at 8:15 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the accident happened in Missouri then you need to contact counsel in that state for representation.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2018 at 6:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters