QUESTION

took my son to hospital while he was under their care he has now a broken knee which they have no record of how it happened? do I have a case?

Asked on Aug 31st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I had a conference today with the hospital staff and all it came down to was they don't have a record or none of the staff knows what happened to my son. how he broke his knee under their care.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a potential med malpractice case or a premises liability case. Under the theory of res ipsa loquitor this kind of thing doesn't happen in the absence of negligence. Contact counsel to investigate to explore all the facts.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2017 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters