QUESTION

Toyota Corolla 2010 accelerated . Car totaled. trip to emer room Received recall notice this past week. l. Is it too late to file claim?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
You should direct this question to an attorney who handles auto product liability claims.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2014 at 12:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters