QUESTION

Tractor trailer tire rolling down road destroyed driver side of car.

Asked on Apr 06th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
Should I call insurance company or call a lawyer. No injuries
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If there were no bodily injuries, you can likely handle the property damage on your own by contacting the insurance company for the tractor trailer or you own auto insurance company if you had the proper coverage for this type of damage done to your vehicle.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2013 at 10:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters