QUESTION

Tried to put flowers on mosoleum for Mother’s Day today and there were no ladders in sight. Tried to lift someone and blew my back. No insurance.

Asked on May 08th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Can I sue? I was out to put flower on mosaleum and blew my back. We heard it pop. I was laid off and have no insurance. Can I sue??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You can always sue but you would have to prove that the cemetery owner was the cause of your injuries. 
Answered on May 09th, 2020 at 3:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters