QUESTION

Trip and fell on rug st Hollywood wax museum in TN

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2018 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Rug was flipped on edge at entrance of museum .hard fall hitting back of head, finger fracture. Closed head injury
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You have a case. Retain counsel on contingency fee for representation.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2018 at 6:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters