QUESTION

tripping and almost falling down the stairs tjat turn into a VERY BAD sprain. when i was picking a prescription up from my doctors @Chc 112th locatio

Asked on Sep 24th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
Is there anything that i can do for the sufferi?g ?b
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In order to even have a claim you would have to show the stair were defective or unreasonably dangerous in some way. You would also have to show whoever owns  or operates the facility knew or should have know of this danger.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2014 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters