QUESTION

Trying to get auto insurance for a car that I just purchased. Every insurance company that I contact says that they cannot cover me because of two aut

Asked on Dec 14th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Jonathan W. Johnson LLC
Update Your Profile
Some insurance companies focus on high risk drivers.  You might try Safeweay.  They will write a minimum limits policy even if you have a bad record.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2011 at 1:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters