QUESTION

Trying to sell my home but the neighbor has gone over the edge and has post numerous offensive and obnoxious signs on his property

Asked on Jul 26th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Oregon
More details to this question:
His actions are preventing potential buyer to make offers. What can I do. Oregon
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
You should contact a local attorney (one in your state) who has some experience in civil litigation. he can go to court on an order to show cause and attempt to secure the court order stopping their neighbor from doing these things. Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com
Answered on Jul 27th, 2012 at 9:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters