QUESTION

Under DC "state law" is an owner responsible for the actions of the driver.

Asked on Jul 15th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Yes, if the driver is doing something (e.g. errand) for the owner.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2014 at 6:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters