QUESTION

Unsure of type of attorney i may need

Asked on Oct 01st, 2019 on Slip and Fall - California
More details to this question:
I was shopping at macys in mo. I tripped and fell forward over a floor fixture that was sticking out from under a clothing rack. Taken by ambulance to chomp, xrays taken showing 2 fracturfracturrs in forearm Sugery required.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel immediately.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2019 at 12:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters