QUESTION

URGENT can you or anybody you can refer represent me for car accident case,i was walking and mercedenz benz hit me

Asked on Mar 19th, 2018 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
series of hospitalization and not only i may have permanent nerve/brain damage,i was also unable to work i can give you more than 33%
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Appellate Practice Attorney serving Forest Hills, NY
Partner at Warren S. Hecht
1 Award
When and where did it happen? Were you taken to the hospital at the scene?  Do you have information about the car that hit you including insurance and/or plate number and who was driving? Where you working at the time of the accident and if so, how many weeks were you out of work? Did you have surgery or was told that you need surgery ? I can be reached by e-mail at whecht@aol.com or 718-575-8721. If it is easier you can send medical records and/or police report to me by e-mail   Warren S. Hecht, Esq.  
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2018 at 5:48 AM

Report Abuse
Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
Depending on the exact circumstances it appears that you have an excellent personal injury action. Please schedule a complimentary consultation with me.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2018 at 9:01 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters