QUESTION

Vehicle Damaged In Accident By Dealership

Asked on Oct 05th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My 2019 Mustang with less than 1,300 miles was damaged by a dealership technician when he ran a cargo van into when pulling out of a bay. The dealership did a patch repair instead of replacing all the damaged parts. Do I any legal standing to demand the car be truly repaired instead of patched, or for a replacement car?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the repair put the vehicle back at the same value as it was before the damage, then you do not have a case.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2019 at 2:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters