QUESTION

victum of crime matter/injury

Asked on Feb 16th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
3/2/2012,I was shot n the head while traveling to work. Multiple individuals were shooting at each other including s security guard from a business establishment around 5:50 am. HCSO has the details. Arrested the indviduals the following week. Multiple news media covered the matter. Seeking financial recovery
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Your case needs investigation by an attorney. If the police policies on deadly force were not followed there may be libility for the city but many cities have notice requirements that limit recovery if they are not put on notice quickly.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2014 at 3:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters